Enterprise Public Library

HOURS
Monday, Wednesday, Fridays- 9:00 AM-5:30 PM
Tuesday & Thursday-9:00 AM -7:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM-2:00 PM Closed Sundays

NEW KID's BOOKS

30307871620186

If you have a current membership card and would like to reserve any of these books, please call the Enterprise Public Library at (334) 347-2636 or use our online card catalog.

(YA) = Young Adult, (JF) = Juvenile Fiction, (JF LP)=Juvenile Fiction Large Print,  (J) = Non-Fiction, (JB) = Juvenile Biography, (BB) = Board Book, (E) = Easy, (ER)=Easy Reader


September 23

             Amari and the Great Game, B. B. Alston (JF)             
             Clifford's Halloween, Norman Bridwell (E)
             Creepy Crayon!, Aaron Reynolds (E)
             Dungeon Crawl!, Nick Eliopulos (JF)
             Empty Smiles, Katherine Arden (JF)
             Ground Zero, Alan Grantz (JF)
             Haylee and Comet: Over the Moon, Deborah Marcero (JF)
             I Want To Be A Firefighter, Laura Driscoll (ER)
             Just Dance, Sarah Mlynowski (JF)
             Leonard: My Life As a Cat, Carlie Sorosiak (JF) 
             Little Blue Truck Leads the Way, Alice Schertle (BB) 
             More Than Peach: Changing the World...One Crayon at a Time!, Bellen Woodard (E)
             Mother Knows Best: A Tale of the Old Witch, Serena Valentino (YA)
             Mouse Calls, Anne Marie Pace (E)
             My Pet Feet, Josh Funk (E)
             Octopus Shocktopus!, Peter Bently (E)
             Paola Santiago and the River of Tears, Tehlor Kay Mejia (JF)
             The Star That Always Stays, Anna Rose Johnson (JF)
             The Vanderbeekers to the Rescue, Karina Yan Glaser (JF)
             You've Reached Sam, Dustin Thao (YA)


August 26

             The Marvellers, Dhonielle Clayton (JF)


August 16

             24 Hours in Nowhere, Dusti Bowling (JF) 
             Alexa the Fashion Reporter Fairy, Daisy Meadows (JF)
             The Cabin, Natasha Preston (YA) 
             Claudia the Accessories Fairy, Daisy Meadows (JF)           
             Dungeon Crawlers Academy 1: Into the Portal, J. P. Sullivan (YA)
             It's Not Summer Without You, Jenny Han (YA)
             Lola the Fashion Show Fairy, Daisy Meadows (JF)
             Miranda the Beauty Fairy, Daisy Meadows (JF)
             The Summer I Turned Pretty, Jenny Han (YA)             
             The Vanderbeekers and the Hidden Garden, Karina Yan Glaser (JF)
             We'll Always Have Summer, Jenny Han (YA)
             What Happens When My Grandparent Has Alzheimer's Disease?, Christine Honders (J)


August 11

             Be Real, Macy Weaver, Lakita Wilson (JF)
             Before the Ever After, Jacqueline Woodson (JF)             
             Biscuit and the Great Fall Day, Alyssa Satin Capucilli (ER)
             Emi Isn't Scared of Monsters, Alina Tysoe (E)
             Family of Liars, E. Lockhart (YA)
             The Flames of Hope, Tui T. Sutherland (JF)
             The Fort, Gordon Korman (JF)
             Greetings from Witness Protection!, Jake Burt (JF)             
             Howard the Average Gecko, Wendy Meddour (E) 
             Human Town, Alan Durant (E)            
             The Infamous Ratsos Live! In Concert!, Kara LaReau (JF)
             The Last Beekeeper, Pablo Cartaya (JF)  
             A Little Ferry Tale, Chad Otis (E)
             Map of Flames, Lisa McMann (JF)
             Mistress of All Evil: A Tale of the Dark Fairy, Serena Valentino (YA) 
             Omens Bite, P.C. Cast (YA)
             A Park Connects Us, Ellen Rooney (E)
             A Perfect Mistake, Melanie Conklin (JF)   
             The Robber Raccoon, Lou Kuenzler (E)        
             Secrets, Lies, Gizmos, and Spies: A History of Spies and Espionage, Janet Wyman Coleman (J)
             A Very Big Fall, Emmy Kastner (E)
             When You Trap a Tiger, Tae Keller (JF)


August 1

             Adventures of Amelia Bedelia, Peggy Parish (ER)
             All Quiet on the Western Front, Erich Maria Remarque (YA)
             Anakin to the Rescue!, Ace Landers (E)             
             Barbie: A Special Ballerina, Linda Williams Aber (JF)             
             Barbie: Girl's Best Friend, Rita Balducci (JF)             
             Barbie: I Can Be a Gymnast, Kirsten L. Depken (ER)
             Colors, Charlie Gardner (BB)
             Fox the Tiger, Corey R. Tabor (ER)
             The Ghostkeeper's Journal & Field Guide: An Augmented Reality Adventure, Japhet Asher (JF)
             The Girl Games: Super Special, Joan Holub (JF) 
             Go Gaming! The Ulitmate Guide to the World's Greatest Mobile Games, Luke Albigés (J)
             I'll Follow the Moon, Stephanie Lisa Tara (E)
             Jennifer the Hairstylist Fairy, Daisy Meadows (JF)
             Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files 01, John Wagner (YA)
             Just a Special Day, Mercer Mayer (ER) 
             Let's Go, Charlie Gardner (BB)             
             Love Triangle, Marcie Colleen (E)
             Maker Projects For Kids Who Love Music, Rebecca Sjonger (J) 
             Ninja! Attack of the Clan, Arree Chung (E)
             Pete the Cat and the Bad Banana, James Dean (ER)
             Pete the Cat Checks Out the Library, James Dean (E)
             Pete the Cat and the Cool Cat Boogie, Kimberly Dean (E)
             Thank You, Mr. Panda, Steve Antony (E)
             There's Nothing To Do!, Dev Petty (E)
             This is the Way We Take a Bath, Smart Kidz Media (BB)
             Tyra the Designer Fairy, Daisy Meadows (JF)
             The Usborne Illustrated Dictionary of Math: Internet Reference, Tori Large (J) 
             We Found a Hat, Jon Klassen (E)
             Wedding Wings, Kiki Thorpe (JF)
             What If You Had Animal Ears!?, Sandra Markle (J)
             The Woods Beyond, Kiki Thorpe (JF)            











            





            
            







 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


 





 

 



 

New Books

 

New Audiobooks

 

New DVDs

 

New YA Materials